D2C

プライバシーポリシー

  • プライバシーポリシー

1.個人情報および履歴情報等の取扱について

株式会社D2C(以下「D2C」といいます。)は、コミュニケーション領域に携わる企業として個人情報および履歴情報等の取り扱いについて、その保護の必要性と重要性を充分に認識し、適正な取り扱いに努めております。D2Cは、全ての従業員へ個人情報および履歴情報等保護への理解・遵守を義務付けると共に、社内体制の整備を図り、個人情報および履歴情報等の管理を徹底して参ります。

個人情報および履歴情報等の取扱について

なお、これを客観的に担保するため、「プライバシーマーク」および「ISMS認証」使用の許諾事業者として、経済産業省の認可法人である一般財団法人 日本情報経済社会推進協会による第三者認証機関審査を受け、「個人情報保護に関するコンプライアンス・プログラム(JISQ15001)」準拠のプライバシーマーク並びに「情報セキュリティマネジメントプログラム(ISO27001)」準拠のISMS認証の使用認定を受けています。(海外支店を除く)

2.個人情報保護方針

  • ・個人情報保護責任者および保護体制を明確にし、個人情報を適正に管理いたします。
  • ・個人情報を取得する場合、あらかじめ利用目的を明らかにするものとし、その利用および提供は利用目的の達成に必要な範囲に限定するものといたします。また、目的外利用を行わないために、適切な管理措置を講じます。
  • ・個人情報を保護するため、当該情報への不正アクセス、紛失、破壊、改竄および漏洩等を防止ならびに是正のための適切かつ最善の管理体制を講じます。
  • ・個人情報を提供する場合は、その個人より適正に同意を得た範囲に限定し、厳正な管理のもとで提供します。
  • ・個人情報の処理をD2Cの協力会社に委託する場合は、D2Cの厳正な管理のもとで行います。
  • ・個人情報の取り扱いについては、個人情報に関する法令・国が定める方針・その他の規範ならびに社内情報管理規定に従うとともに、情勢・環境の変化を考慮して継続的な個人情報保護体制の維持、改善を行います。
  • ・個人情報に関する開示・訂正等の要求その他苦情・相談については、下記の組織にて迅速に対応いたします。

3.事業概要

D2Cの事業概要は、以下の通りとなります。(2015/4/1 現在)

  • 1)メディア事業
  • 2)メディアレップ事業
  • 3)モバイルソリューション事業
  • 4)コンシューマ向けアプリ・コンテンツ開発
  • 5)コンシューマ向けEコマース事業
  • 6)その他、モバイル・マーケティングビジネス全般

4.個人情報について

(1) 個人情報の取得・利用・提供について

  • 1)D2Cは、あらかじめ利用目的を明示し、ご本人様の同意を得て個人情報を取得いたします。
    なお、個人情報とは、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」(平成一五年五月三十日法律第五十七号)に規定される、生存する個人に関する情報であって、特定の個人を識別することが出来るものをいい、他の情報と容易に照合することができ、それにより特定の個人を識別することができることとなるものを含みます。
  • 2)D2Cは、あらかじめご本人様の同意を得ることなく、機微な個人情報を取得することがございません。
  • 3)D2Cは、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲で業務の一部又は全部を外部業者に委託することがございます。この場合においても、D2Cは、ご本人様の個人情報が滅失・毀損・漏洩することのないよう、外部業者に対して自社と同等の安全管理策を義務づけております。
  • 4)D2Cは、あらかじめご本人様の同意を得ることなく、個人情報を第三者へ提供いたしません。個人情報を提供する際は、必要事項を明示の上、ご本人様の同意を得てから提供いたします。
  • 5)D2Cは、D2Cの関連会社及び所属協議会等との共同事業を遂行するため、ご本人様の個人情報を提供することがございます。この場合においても、あらかじめ必要事項を明示の上、ご本人様の同意を得てから提供いたします。
  • 6)D2Cが他の事業者から委託された業務を実施するにあたって取り扱う個人情報については、当該業務の実施に必要な範囲内で取り扱います。
  • 7)D2Cが提供するサイトでは、その利便性のためクッキーを使用しておりますが、ここでは特定の個人を認識できない情報のみを取得しております。

(2) 個人情報の利用目的

D2Cの個人情報の利用目的は以下のとおりです。D2Cは、以下の利用目的の範囲を超えて、個人情報を取得することはございません。

  • 1)利用者の個人情報
    • ・サイト・アプリでの会員登録・各種コンテンツの提供
    • ・サイト・アプリに関するメールマガジン・各種お知らせの配信・ご案内
    • ・お客様からの意見・ご相談等にかかる回答
    • ・キャンペーン事業にかかるプレゼント等の発送
    • ・アンケート調査事業(調査結果利用の際は、アンケート項目からお客様の個人情報を消去しております。)
    • ・モバイル関連イベント・セミナーの開催・運営・実施・ご案内
    • ・お客様との契約履行・代金決済・関連するアフターサービス等
  • 2)株主様の個人情報
    • ・株主名簿作成等、会社法その他の法令に基づく株主様の管理等
  • 3)役員、社員および派遣社員等の個人情報
    • ・人事および労務上の管理、福利厚生等
    • ・法令に基づく関係各署への報告等
  • 4)採用応募者の個人情報
    • ・面接の連絡、採用結果の通知その他の連絡
  • 5)採用に関し紹介者からいただく個人情報
    • ・ 面接等の連絡、適性判断、採用結果の通知・連絡
  • 6)問い合わせ等で取得する個人情報
    • ・ご意見、ご相談にかかる回答、サービスの向上施策等
  • 7)取引先情報
    • ・取引先との契約の適切な管理、契約内容に関するご連絡等

その他、上記各号に付随する業務

(3) 開示請求等 及び 苦情・相談 手続き

D2Cが保有する個人情報に関して個人情報の開示請求等手続き(開示請求・訂正・追加・停止・削除)及び苦情・相談等をお申し出になる方は、以下の方法にてご請求ください。

  • 1)開示請求等手続き及び苦情・相談申出書のフォーマットを以下のリンクよりダウンロードの上、必要事項をご記入ください。
  • 2)前項のご記入された書類を、末尾記載の問い合わせ窓口まで郵送でお送りください。
  • 3)開示請求及び利用目的の通知の場合、1件あたり、手数料として1,000円を請求いたします。
  • 4)ご請求いただきました開示情報の返送先は、本人(開示請求申出書の記載住所)あるいは代理人確認書類に記載のある住所に送付いたします。
  • 5)電話でご相談される方は、事前にフォーマットの必要事項をご確認の上、末尾記載の問い合わせ窓口までお願いいたします。
  • 6)末尾記載の問い合わせ窓口にて苦情・相談を解決できない場合は、以下の第三者機関(認定個人情報保護団体)において苦情の申出を受け付けております。

当社は、一般財団法人 日本情報経済社会推進協会より、個人情報の適切な取扱いを行う事業者に付与されるプライバシーマークの付与認定を受けています。

■ 認定個人情報保護団体の名称
一般財団法人日本情報経済社会推進協会
■ 苦情解決の連絡先
プライバシーマーク推進センター 個人情報保護苦情相談室
<住  所>〒106-0032 東京都港区六本木1-9-9 六本木ファーストビル
<電話番号>03-5860-7565または0120-700-779

さらに詳しい情報をご覧になるには JIPDEC のホームページをお読みください。

■開示請求等手続き及び苦情・相談申出書のフォーマット

5.履歴情報等について

(1) 履歴情報等の取得・利用・提供

  • 1)D2Cは、「3.事業概要」記載の事業目的を達成するために必要な範囲で、履歴情報等を、お客様がD2CやD2Cの提携先(広告主、広告配信先などを含みます。以下「提携先」といいます。)などのWebサイトや広告をご覧になったりする際に取得します。
    なお、履歴情報等とは、閲覧したWebサイトや広告の履歴、クッキーなどの、特定の個人を識別することができない情報をいいます。
    履歴情報等の利用にあたって、複数の履歴情報等を組み合わせて利用する場合がありますが、これによっても特定の個人を識別する情報には至りません。
  • 2)履歴情報等は、特定の個人を識別できないことから個人情報とはなりませんが、個人情報と同等の重要性をもつものと位置づけ、適正な取り扱いに努め、社内体制の整備および情報管理を徹底します。
  • 3)D2Cは、履歴情報等の利用及び第三者への提供にあたり、お客様に対して、利用目的及び提供の詳細を明示し、また、明示した以外の目的で、履歴情報等を利用し、又は第三者に提供しないものとします。

(2) 履歴情報等の利用目的

D2Cの履歴情報等の利用目的は以下のとおりです。

  • 1)お客様の興味関心に合わせた商品、サービス及びこれに関連する情報の提供
  • 2)D2Cや提携先サイトの利用者数や誘導数の調査
  • 3)D2Cや提携先が提供するサービスや広告の内容の充実化、改善、新サービス検討・開発等のための分析
  • 4)お客様からのお問合せ等への対応のための、お客様のご利用状況の確認

6.お問い合わせ窓口

〒104-0061 東京都中央区銀座6‐18‐2 野村不動産銀座ビル
(電話番号) 03-6226-8900
(FAX番号) 03-6226-8261
株式会社D2C 法務室

改訂日:2017年6月2日
株式会社D2C
代表取締役社長 宝珠山 卓志
制定日:2003年3月6日

1.About our handling of personal information and history information

As a company that conducts business in the field of communications, D2C Inc. (D2C) fully recognizes the necessity and importance of protecting personal information and history information and is committed to the appropriate handling of such information. D2C obliges all employees to understand and comply with the protection of personal information and history information. In addition, D2C has thoroughly manage personal information and history information, by establishing an appropriate internal system.

個人情報および履歴情報等の取扱について

In order to objectively secure the above, as a registered PrivacyMark entity and an entity that has been granted ISMS Certification, we are given the right to use a PrivacyMark that is compliant with the Compliance Program for the Protection of Personal Information (JIS Q 15001) by a third-party certifier, JIPDEC, an authorized corporation of the Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry, and ISMS Certification which is compliant with Information Security Management Program (ISO 27001). (Excluding overseas branch offices.)

2.Privacy policy

  • ・* We appoint people to protect personal information and oversee our personal information protection system, and appropriately manage personal information.
  • ・* In the process of acquiring personal information, we give advance notice of the purposes of use, and only use and provide such personal information within the range necessary to achieve the stated purposes of use. In addition, we take appropriate management measures to avoid such information being used for any other purposes.
  • ・* In order to protect personal information, we have established a management system that is committed to preventing unauthorized access, loss, destruction, tampering and leakage of such information.
  • ・* When we provide personal information, we limit such provision within the range of approval that has been appropriately obtained from the individual, and provide such information under strict management.
  • ・* When we consign processing of personal information to a subcontracting company of D2C, such consignment are made under strict management by D2C.
  • ・* Regarding the handling of personal information, we follow relevant laws and regulations concerning personal information, policies stipulated by the government, other norms, and our own internal information management regulations. We continuously maintain and improve our personal information protection system in consideration of changes in prevailing circumstances and environment.
  • ・* We promptly handle requests for disclosure and correction concerning personal information and complaints or requests for consultation at the address stated in '6. Contact Inquiry.'

3.Business summary

The following is a summary of businesses in which D2C engages. (As of April 1, 2015.)

  • 1)Media business
  • 2)Media representative business
  • 3)Mobile solutions business
  • 4)Application and content development for consumers
  • 5)E-commerce business for consumers
  • 6)Other business concerning mobile marketing

4.About personal information

(1) About the acquisition, use and provision of personal information

  • 1)D2C clarifies the purposes of use in advance and only acquires your personal information after obtaining your agreement.
    Personal information in this context is information relating to a living individual as prescribed in the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (Act No. 57 of May 30, 2003). It includes items through which a specific individual can be identified including items that can be readily collated with other information and thereby identify a specific individual.
  • 2)D2C shall not acquire sensitive personal information about you without obtaining your agreement in advance.
  • 3)D2C may consign some or all of its work to external contractors within the range necessary for achieving the purposes of use. In such a case, D2C obliges such external contractors to take safety-control measures at a level that is equivalent to D2C's so as to avoid loss, damage or leakage of your personal information.
  • 4)D2C shall not provide any third parties with your personal information without obtaining your agreement in advance. We shall provide your personal information only after obtaining your agreement by clarifying the necessary information.
  • 5)D2C may provide your personal information in order to carry out joint projects with affiliated companies and affiliated councils, and other bodies. In such a case, we shall provide your personal information only after obtaining your agreement by clarifying the necessary information.
  • 6)Concerning the personal information D2C handles for conducting business consigned by other business operators, D2C handles such personal information within the range that is necessary for carrying out such business.
  • 7)On the website operated by D2C, cookies are used for convenience of operation, however, we only acquire information that cannot recognize a specific individual.

(2) Purposes of use of personal information

The purposes of D2C's use of personal information are as specified below. D2C does not acquire personal information beyond the range of the following purposes of use.

  • 1)Personal information on users
    • ・* Member registration for our website and apps, and provision of contents
    • ・* Distribution of mail magazines and information concerning our website and apps
    • ・* Responses to your opinions and consultation and other matters
    • ・* Shipping of gifts related to our campaign business
    • ・* Questionnaire survey business (when we use the results of surveys, we delete your personal information from questionnaire items.)
    • ・* Hosting, operation, implementation and information on mobile-related events and seminars
    • ・* Fulfillment of your contracts, payment settlement and relevant after-sales service, and other matters
  • 2)Shareholders' personal information
    • ・* Management of shareholders including the creation of a shareholder registry based on the Companies Act and other laws and regulations
  • 3)Personal information on our officers, employees, temporary staff and others
    • ・* Personnel, labor management and welfare programs
    • ・* Reports to relevant departments based on laws and regulations
  • 4)Personal information on recruit applicants
    • ・* Communications regarding job interviews, hiring decisions and other matters
  • 5)Personal information acquired via referral concerning hiring decisions
    • ・* Notifications and communications about job interviews, aptitude determination and hiring decisions and other matters.
  • 6)Personal information acquired by inquiries
    • ・* Responses to your opinions and consultation and measures to improve our services
  • 7)Information about our client companies
    • ・* Communications about appropriate management of contracts with our client companies and contents of contracts

Other relevant business concerning each of the above items

(3) Request for disclosure and procedures concerning complaints and consultations

If you would like to request disclosure about your personal information held by D2C (request for disclosure, correction, addition, cessation or deletion) or make a complaint or seek a consultation, please request same by using the following procedures:

  • 1)Download the request form for disclosure and the application form for complaints and consultations from the links below and fill in the necessary information.
  • 2)Send the completed documents to our inquiry desk indicated below by post.
  • 3)For a disclosure request and notification of purposes of use, we will charge you 1,000 yen per item.
  • 4)The information disclosed as per your request will be sent to the principal (the address stated on the request form for disclosure) or the address on the identification document of the agent.
  • 5)If you would like consultation over the phone, check the information required on the request form in advance, and call the inquiry contact given below.
  • 6)If your complaint or consultation cannot be resolved by the inquiry contact mentioned below, the following third-party organization (Accredited Personal Information Protection Organization) will accept your filing of a complaint.

We have been granted a PrivacyMark registration by JIPDEC as an entity that handles personal information in an appropriate manner.

■ Name of Accredited Personal Information Protection Organization
JIPDEC (Japan Institute for Promotion of Digital Economy and Community)
■ Contact for resolution of complaints
Personal Information Protection Consultation Service Office, PrivacyMark Promotion Center
<Address> Roppongi First Building, 1-9-9, Roppongi, Minato-ku, Tokyo 106-0032
<Phone> 03-5860-7565 / 0120-700-779

For more details, please visit the JIPDEC website

■Request form for disclosure and application form for complaints and consultations

5.About history information

(1)Acquisition, use and provision of history information

  • 1)D2C acquires history information within the range that is required for achieving its business purposes described in "3. Business summary" when you visit the websites or view the advertisements of D2C and/or D2C's partners (including advertisers and advertisement destinations. Hereinafter referred to as "Partners").
    History information in this context refers to information that cannot identify a specific individual including history and cookies concerning the websites and advertisements you visited.
    Combinations of multiple history information may be used provided such combinations do not lead to information that can identify a specific individual.
  • 2)History information is not classified as personal information because it cannot identify a specific individual. However, we position such information with equivalent importance to personal information. Therefore, we commit to the appropriate handling, establishment of relevant internal systems, and thorough management of such information.
  • 3)When D2C uses your history information or provide such information with any third parties, it shall clarify the purposes of use and details of such provision to you, and shall not use or provide such history information to any third parties for purposes other than as clarified.

(2)Purposes of use of history information

Purposes of D2C's use of history information are as mentioned below.

  • 1)Provision of products and services that suit your interests and relevant information
  • 2)Surveys about the number of users and number of derived accesses to the websites of D2C and Partners
  • 3)Analysis for the enhancement and improvement of services and advertisements as well as examination and development of new services that are provided by D2C and Partners
  • 4)Confirmation of your status of use to handle inquiries from you

6.Inquiry contact

Nomura Ginza Building, 6-18-2, Ginza, Chuo-ku, Tokyo 104-0061
(Phone) 03-6226-8900
(Fax) 03-6226-8261
Legal Affairs Office, D2C Inc.

Revised: June 2, 2017
D2C Inc.
Takayuki Hoshuyama, President & CEO
Enacted: March 6, 2003

お問い合わせ

D2Cを、あなたのデジタルマーケティングパートナーに。

お問い合わせ